Phone 0407 821 151
Email us

Welcome to Allan J Clark Thoroughbred Racing

Located in the picturesque surrounds of the Hamilton Racing Club in Western Victoria, we are a family owned business who aim to provide a professional and personalised service to owners that produces the best results for each horse trained at the Stables.

Head Trainer Allan Clark has been training since 1994, starting out as an owner-trainer following in the footsteps of his father the late Ian Clark.  After receiving his Diploma of Thoroughbred Racing in 2002 he upgraded his license to a General Trainer and has developed a successful training Stables with a number of winners.

Allan is very ‘hands on’ with the training programme which is tailored to meet the specific needs of the horse.  Located in the main stables of the Hamilton Racing Club, these excellent facilities allow Allan and his team to prepare your horses in a safe and caring environment.

Services we offer at the Stables include
  • Pre-Training
  • Training
  • Rehabilitation
  • Agistment
  • Owning or leasing a horse is great fun and at the Stables we get so much enjoyment from engaging with our owners throughout the training process and nothing makes us happier than when we get them a win.
Stable Runners & Results from last month

For detailed information on stable runners and results we recommend you visit www.racing.com  

Hamilton, Monday 17 November 2014

Race & Time Horse (Barrier) Race (Distance) Jockey
Race 6 at 4.20pm Just Not Indya (9) BetEasy F&M 0-58 Handicap (1,400m) Christine Puls
Race 7 at 5.00pm Gem of Kingston (17) Greg Annett Painter & Decorator BM64 Handicap (1,600m) Jordan Childs

Dunkeld, Saturday 15 November 2014

Publisher 4th in Race 5.  BetEasy BM70 Handicap (1,200m).  Jockey: Dean Holland

 

Ararat, Sunday 9 November 2014

Happy Valentine 4th in Race 5.  Macneil Group Handicap (1,300m).  Jockey: Nikita Beriman

 

Warrnambool, Thursday 6 November 2014

Express Opinion 5th in Race 6.  All New Toyota Kluger Handicap (1,200m).  Jockey: Dean Holland

 

Stawell, Tuesday 4 November 2014

Just Not Indya 1st in Race 3.  David O. Jones Mitre 10 Maiden Plate (1,300m).  Jockey: Christine Puls

Gem of Kingston 5th in Race 6.  Crocodile Gold Stawell Mines BM64 Handicap (1,300m).  Jockey: Jacob Rule.

 

Hamilton, Sunday 26 October 2014 

Just Not Indya 6th in Race 2.  Walker’s Earthworks F&M Maiden Plate (1,400m).  Jockey: Jordan Childs

Don’tcallmechunky 11th in Race 2. Walker’s Earthworks F&M Maiden Plate (1,400m).  Jockey: Jarrod Fry

Happy Valentine 2nd in Race 4.  Sinclair Wilson BM64 Handicap. Jockey: Nikita Beriman

Gem of Kingston 3rd in Race 4. Sinclair Wilson BM64 Handicap.  Jockey: Jordan Childs

Final Folly 8th in Race 6.  BetEasy Hamilton Cup. Jockey: Jason Benbow

Le Grand Ace 8th in Race 8. Ace Radio Hensleigh Showcase BM78 Handicap.  Jockey: Nikita Beriman

 

 

allan J Clark Photo Our Facilities
allan J Clark Photo Galleryallan J Clark Photo Our Services

Horses Trained

A Rizing Star

Buzzaroo

Doin’ it for Dale

Don'tcallmechunky

Emerald Jim (57)

Express Opinion (60)

Final Folly (61)

Gem of Kingston (56)

Happy Valentine (61)

Just Not Indya

Le Grand Ace (63)

Publisher (61)

Red Tycoon (60)